Gewinner

FavouritesFilmFestivalEL_EMPLEO

El Empleo / The Employment

10:30 PM - Freiluftkino
cirkus columbia1

Cirkus Columbia

4:30 PM - Filmrauschpalast
FavouritesFilmFestivalBROTHERHOOD

Broderskab / Brotherhood

8:30 PM - Freiluftkino
Las-Palmas_011

Las Palmas

10:30 PM - Freiluftkino
LOS GRITONES1

Los Gritones / The Screamers

10:00 PM - City 46
FavouritesFilmFestivalBROTHERHOOD

Broderskab / Brotherhood

8:00 PM - City 46
Die-Brücke-am-Ibar-Filmstill-7

Die Brücke Am Ibar / My Beautiful Country

8:30 PM - Freiluftkino
01 WIND

Wind

10:30 PM - Freiluftkino
NachWriezen1

Nach Wriezen / Beyond Wriezen

7:00 PM - City 46
In atandance of the director and his protagonist Jano
1_Lequip-petit_01

L’Équip Petit / The Little Team

9:00 PM - CITY 46, Kino 1
02_r2_00178138

La Jaula de Oro / The Golden Dream

8:30 PM - Freiluftkino
Symphony_no42_still_2

Symphony No. 42

11:00 PM - Freiluftkino
Symphony_no42_still_2

Symphony No. 42

9:00 PM - City 46
somethingbetter1

Something better to come

5:00 PM - City 46
01_FavouritesFilmFestival_Mythopolis_1

Mythopolis

11:00 PM - Freiluftkino
favouritesfilmfestival_somethingbettertocome

Winner’s Screening: Something better to come

5:00 PM - Filmrauschpalast
06_FavouritesFilmFestival_Giovanni_01

Bergen’s Favourite Short: Giovanni and the Water Ballet

7:00 PM -
favouritesfilmfestival_somethingbettertocome

Bergen’s Favourite: Something better to come

6:00 PM -
SONITA_3

SONITA – Winner – 4. Bremen’s Favourite Award

5:00 PM - City 46 - Kino 2
with prosecoo and cake
879a

HOPPTORNET / TEN METER TOWER – Berlin`s Favourite Short

11:30 PM - City Kino Wedding
Berlin`s Favourite Short
SONITA_3

SONITA – Winner – 6. Berlin’s Favourite Award

5:00 PM - City Kino Wedding
with prosecoo and cake
07 Timecode_Still_01-main-frame

Timecode – Favourite Short FFF Bremen

10:00 PM - Cinema im Ostertor
insyriated_web_01-1248x624

5th Bremen’s Favourite Award: Insyriated

5:00 PM - Cinema im Ostertor
With sparkling wine and cake from 4.30 pm
OumYazanHiamAbbasswilldenKriegnichthereinlassenWeltkino

Winner: Insyriated

5:00 PM - City Kino Wedding
winning film - from 4.30 pm cake and champaign
FavouritesFilmFestival_6_SilenceOfOthers_Maria_by_the_road

6. Bremen’s Favourite Award / Screening of the Winning Film: The Silence of Others

5:00 PM - Cinema im Ostertor
With sparkling wine and cake from 4.30 pm
Seite_12und13_LaMadreBuena_FavouritesFilmFestival

La Madre Buena / The Good Mother

10:00 PM - City Kino Wedding
FavouritesFilmFestival_10_SilenceOfOthers_Statues

8. Berlin’s Favourite Award: The Silence of Others

5:00 PM - City Kino Wedding
winning film - from 4.30 pm cake and champaign
The_Box_15

The Box

10:00 PM - Cinema im Ostertor
OUR STRUGGLES 2 © Elin Kirschfink

7. Bremen’s Favourite Award / Wiederholung Gewinner: Nos batailles | Our Struggles

5:00 PM - Cinema im Ostertor
41_FavouritesFilmFestival_FFF_LAST_by-WF_8199_highres

9. Berlin’s Favourite Award – Screening of the Winning Film

5:00 PM - City Kino Wedding
winning film - from 4.30 pm cake and champaign